Component Training Camps, Workshops & Coaching

 
 

Navigation



CT Dawgs is the host site for the WALL OF FAME. A listing of all known VST titles. Click on "the wall", above or the wall box, to see a listing of all known titles from 1995 to date.

 


Maugh Vail and York crossing a street.


Don't worry if you're not where you want to be. Great things take time.

Component Training Student Achievements

2018

Titles earned by Component Training Graduates in 2018

TD
Lorri Jolly and Hudson (Golden Retriever)
Lorri Jolly and Bridge (Golden Retriever)
Darla Huffman & Skip (Australian Shepherd)
Deb Eldredge & Dyna (Belgian Tervuren)
Deb Eldredge & Hank (Belgian Tervuren)
Deb Eldredge & Blink (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Carolyn Fuhuer and Wyatt (Golden Retriever)
Judy Herman and Brice (Golden Retriever)
Deb Eldredge & Tux (Cirneci)
Maude Vail & York (Airdale)
Spencer Pardee & Pablo (Std Poodle)
Mike Roehrs & Rookie (Field Spaniel)
Fran Wallo & John Snow (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Paula Cingota & Rory (Collie)

TD2
Debbie Maheu & Willie (English Springer Spaniel)
Lisa Beever & Rita (Dachshund)
Laurie Nastas & Ruby (Golden Retriever)
Mike Roehrs & Rookie (Field Spaniel)

TDU
Karen Schwager & Lexi (English Cocker Spaniel)
Tracy Jones & Kimber (Bullmastiff)
Phil Atkinson & Kelyn (Bernese Mtn Dog)
Mary Lyde Foster Esposito & Whimsey (English Cocker Spaniel)

VST
Carol Douglas & Token (ASCOB Cocker Spaniel)
Paula Cingota & Kiss (Rottweiler)
Kate Eldredge & Queezle (Belgian Tervuren)
Rusty Morton & Julia (Great Pyrenees)
Barb Chaffin & Tate (Bichon Frise)
Mary Lyde Foster Esposito & Whimsey (English Cocker Spaniel)
Phil Atkinson & Kelyn (Bernese Mtn Dog)
Fran Wallo & Pixie (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

CT
Carol Douglas & Token (ASCOB Cocker Spaniel)
Paula Cingota & Kiss (Rottweiler)
Kate Eldredge & Queezle (Belgian Tervuren)
Rusty Morton & Julia (Great Pyrenees)
Barb Chaffin & Tate (Bichon Frise)
Mary Lyde Foster Esposito & Whimsey (English Cocker Spaniel)
Fran Wallo & Pixie (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)

Canadian TD
Shirley Robertson & Pable (Poodle)

Canadian TDX
Karen Schwager and Lexi (Eng Cocker Spaniel)
Ed Presnall & Annie (English Springer Spaniel)
Pam Johnson & Pilot (Labrador Retriever)

Canadian UTD
Karen Schwager and Lexi (Eng Cocker Spaniel)
Ed Presnall & Annie (English Springer Spaniel)

Canadia UTDX
Shirley Robertson & Estlin (Poodle)

AKC ACE Award - Companion Dog of the Year
Spencer Pardee & Teddy (Std Poodle)

2017

Titles earned by Component Training Graduates in 2017

TD
Spencer Pardee and Teddy (Std Poodle)
Tracy Jones and Kimber (Bullmastiff)
Jody Fraser and Mikey (Dalmation)
Carolyn Fuhuer and Loretta (Golden Retriever)
Kathy Duhnoski and Paris (Golden Retriever)
Kim Kerfott and Star (Field Spaniel)
Kim Kerfott and Pip (Pomeranian)
Marlene Hill and Bella (Rottweiler)
Terri Pardee and Miggy (Std Poodle)
Karen Schwager and Lexi (Eng Cocker Spaniel)

TDU
Spencer Pardee and Teddy (Std Poodle)
Brenda Griffin and McCoy (Flat Coated Retriever)
Leslie Boucher and Twist (Labrador)
Fran Wallo and Pixie (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Lisa Beever and Rita (Dachshund)

Stephanie Monteleone and Belle (Wire Hair Dachshund)
Kim Kearfotte and Jay (Border Collie)

TDX
Debbie Maheu and Annie (English Springer Spaniel)
Sara Pruyne and Claire (Dalmation)
Peter Liscomb and Maggie (Labrador)
Leslie Boucher and Flash (Labrador)
Christine Dostie and Cookie (PWD)
Carolyn Fuhuer and Sommer (Golden Retriever)
Gail Kraeuter and Kiana (Golden Retriever)

VST
Debbie Maheu and Willie (English Springer Spaniel)
Jan Estes and Callie (Chesapeak Bay Retriever)
Brenda Griffin and McCoy (Flat Coated Retriever)
Lisa Beever and Rita (Dachshund)
Jami Nytko and Deacon (Rottweiler)
Jami Nytko and Lace (Standard Schnauzer)
Bev Olson and Daisy (Cardigan Welsh Corgi)

CT
Debbie Maheu and Annie (English Springer Spaniel)
Debbie Maheu and Willie (English Springer Spaniel)
Jan Estes and Callie (Chesapeak Bay Retriever)
Brenda Griffin and McCoy (Flat Coated Retriever)
Lisa Beever and Rita (Dachshund)
Jami Nytko and Deacon (Rottweiler)
Jami Nytko and Lacie (Standard Schnauzer)
Bev Olson and Daisy (Cardigan Welsh Corgi)

Canadian TD
Debbie Maheu and Willie (English Springer Spaniel)
Jane McLaughlin and Traxx (Westie)
Jane McLaughlin and Traxx (Westie) [TD2]
Pam Johnson & Pilot (Labrador)
Karen Schwager and Lexi (Eng Cocker Spaniel)

Canadian UTD
Pam Johnson & Pilot (Labrador)

Canadian TDX
Ed Presnall & Annie (English Springer Spaniel)

ASCA TD
Pia Paulsen and Ziggy (Lakeland Terrier)

New AKC Tracking Judges
Kim Kearfoot (TD/TDU)
Mary Dean (TD/TDU)

2016

Titles earned by Component Training Graduates in 2016

TD
Louisa Arendt & Bill (English Springer Spaniel)
Sue Ammerman & Caden (Corgi)
Donna Ellis & Nick (Schipperke)
Pam Smith & Willow (Corgi)
Teryl Lebkeucher & Splash (Border Collie)
Bev Olsen & Storm (C Corgi)
Christine Dostie and Cookie (Portugese Water Dog)
Paula Cingota & Scarlet (Rottweiler)
Paula Congota & Dreamer (Australian Shepherd)
Paula Cingota & Harper (Australian Shepherd)

TDU
Pam Johnson & Thor (Amstaff)
Mike Rohers & Coal (Field Spaniel)
Fran Wallo & Ivan (Corgi)
Peter Liscomb & Maggie (Labrador)
Lauri Nastas & Ruby (Golden Retriever)
Mary dean & Minsk (Labrador Retriever)
Joyce Lilly & Captain (Australian Shepherd)
Leslie Boucher & Twist (Labrador Retriever)
Deborah Granquist and Piper (Labrador)

TDX
Paula Cingota & Kiss (Rottweiler)
Pia Paulsen & Kelsey (Keeshond)
Diane Dittrich & Ridge (Beagle)
Lisa Beever & Rita (Dachshund)
Brenda Griffin & McCoy (Flatcoat)
Pam Johnson & Pilot (Labrador)
Deborah Granquist and Piper (Labrador)

VST
Linda Ivy & Flash (Australian Shepherd)
Jaime Nytko & Trulee (Rottweiler)
Steve Nytko & Tessa (Rottweiler)
Pam Johnson & Pilot (Labrador)
Angie Jennings & Rudy (Westie)
Steve Nytko & Smash (Chessie)
Ed Presnall and Annie (English Springer Spaniel)

CT
Linda Ivy & Flash (Australian Shepherd)
Jaime Nytko & Trulee (Rottweiler)
Steve Nytko & Tessa (Rottweiler)
Pam Johnson & Pilot (Labrador)
Angie Jennings & Rudy (Westie)
Steve Nytko & Smash (Chessie)
Pam Johnson & Pilot (Labrador)

Canadian TD
Ed Presnall & Annie (English Springer Spaniel)

AKC National Tracking Invitational
Angie Jennings & Rudy (Westie) PASS
Mary Dean & Minsk (Labrador Retriever)

2015

Titles earned by Component Training Graduates in 2015

TD
Bev Olson & Livvie (Cardigan Welsh Corgi)
Bev Olson & Steel (Cardigan Welsh Corgi)
Alison Studer & Kip (Kooikerhondje)
Rusty Morton & Julia (Great Pyrenees)
Sarah Cunningham & Cara (Labrador Retriever)
Paula Cingota & Kiss (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota & Wynn (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota & Shine (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota & Retta (Australian Shepherd)
Paula Cingota & Harper (Australian Shepherd)
Deborah Granquist and Piper (Labrador)
Deborah Granquist and Piper (Labrador)


TDU
Debbie Maheu & Willie (English Springer Spaniel)
Ed Presnall & Annie (English Springer Spaniel)
Pam Johnson & Pilot (Labrador Retriever)
Barbara Croy & Riley (Golden Retriever)
Barbara Croy & Calli (Golden Retriever)
Susan Stiles & Magnum (English Springer Spaniel)
Rusty Morton & Julia (Great Pyrenees)
Sara Pruyne & Claire (Dalmatian)
Gina Snow & Moby (Jack Russell Terrier)

TDX
Paula Cingota & Beamer (GSD)
Paula Cingota & Flynn (GSD)
Carolee Douglas & Cash (Cocker Spaniel)
John Runnels & KT (Golden Retriever)
Joanne Horton & Ada (German Shepherd)
Paula Cingota & Tee (Rottweiler)
Deb Granquist & Piper (Labrador)

VST
Sue Ammermann & Luke (West Highland White Terrier)
Kim Laird & Rosy (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Carolee Douglas & Charo (Cocker Spaniel)
Amanda Nickle & Ziva (Rottweiler)

CT
Sue Ammermann & Luke (West Highland White Terrier)
Carolee Douglas & Charo (Cocker Spaniel)
Amanda Nickle & Ziva (Rottweiler)

Canada
UTD

TDX
Pat Solkshinitz & "El" (Weimaraner)

UTDX
Shirley Robertson & Hubbel (Std Poodle)
Pat Solkshinitz & "El" (Weimaraner)

TCh
Shirley Robertson & Hubbel (Std Poodle)
Pat Solkshinitz & "El" (Weimaraner)

2014

Titles earned by Component Training Graduates in 2014

TD
Carolee Douglas and Lily (Cocker Spaniel)
Carolee Douglas and Bradley (Cocker Spaniel)
Carolee Douglas and Master (Cocker Spaniel)
Debbie Maheu and Annie (English Springer Spaniel)
Mary Rice and Einstein (Scottie)
Kate Eldredge and Lynah (Belg Terv)
Debbie Maheu and Annie (English Springer Spaniel)
Christine Dostie and Cookie (Portuguese Water Dog)
Brenda Griffin and McCoy (Flat Coated Retriever)
Pam Johnson and Pilot (Labrador Retriever)
Mary Thompson and Timber (Irish Water Spaniel
Cheryl Ertelt and Cruise (Flat Coated Retriever)
Patty Rosati Harpster and Dog (Rottweiler)
Brenda Fennicum and Jet (Belgian Malinois)
Deb Granquist and Piper (Labrador Retriever)
Louise Mobry and Gally (Portuguese Water Dog)
Joyce Lilly and Captain (Aussie)
Paula Cingota and Lodi (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota and Tee (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota and Kaleesi (Rottweiler)
Jami Nytko and Deacon (Rottweiler)
Louise Mobry and Gally (Portugeese Water Dog)

TDU
Rachel Richard and Maxi (Papillon)
Megan Hundley and Beckett (Golden Retriever)
Sue Ammerman and Luke (West Highland White Terrier)

TDX
Paula Cingota & Dreamer (Australian Shepherd)
Paula Cingota & Billie Holiday (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota & Passion (Rottweiler)
Syeve Nytko and Tessa (Rottweiler)
Amy Reineke and Sooli (Vizsla)

Jan Brannon and Figaro (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Carolee Douglas and Clue (Cocker Spaniel)
Sue Ammermann and Luke (West Highland White Terrier)
Kim Kearfott and (Border Collie)
Kate Eldredge and Queezle (Belgian Terv)
Jan Estes and Callie (Chesapeake Bay Retriever)
Joyce Lilly and Captain (Aussie)
Laurie Nastas and Ruby (Golden Retriever)
Bev Olsen & Daisy (Corgi)

VST
Audry Austin and Zazzy (Chessie)
Carolee Douglas and Clue (American Cocker Spaniel)
Moe Foley and Rock (Belgian Terv)
Joy Gilmore and Finn (Flat Coat Retriever)
Jody Fraser and Nikki (Dalmatian)
Judy Herman and Brian (Golden Retriever)
Mike Roehrs and Jazz (Field Spaniel)
Mary Ann Dean and Minsk (Labrador Retriever)

CT
Audry Austin and Zazzy (Chessie)
Carolee Douglas and Clue (American Cocker Spaniel)
Moe Foley and Rock (Belgian Terv)
Joy Gilmore and Finn (Flat Coat Retriever)
Jody Fraser and Nikki (Dalmatian)
Judy Herman and Brian (Golden Retriever)
Mike Roehrs and Jazz (Field Spaniel)
Mary Ann Dean and Minsk (Labrador Retriever)

Canada
UTD
Pat Solkshinitz and El (Weimaraner)

 

 

2013

Titles earned by Component Training Graduates in 2013

TD
Jo Ashburn & Shanty (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Debbie Maheu & Willie (English Springer Spaniel)
Debbie Keith & Kip (Belgian Malinois)
Chris Wellsandt & Flicka (Labrador Retriever)
Fran Wallo & Spice (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Pat Solkshinitz & Garmin (Weimaraner)

Pat Solkshinitz & El (Weimaraner)
Carolyn Fuhuer & Tina (Golden Retriever)
Sara Pruyne & Clair (Dalmatian)
Paula Cingota & Macy (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota & Checha (Rottweiler)
Mike Roehrs & Genni (Field Spaniel)
Kim Laird & Estlin (Poodle)
Jean Nocilly & Mariah (Bouvier des Flandres)

Paula Cingota & Passion (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota & Cera (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota & Dreamer (Australian Shepherd)
Syeve Nytko and Tessa (Rottweiler)

TDX
Paula Cingota & Macy (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota & Blue (Rottweiler)
Judy Hermann & Bryan (Golden Retriever)
Debbie Maheu & Willie (English Springer Spaniel)
Jim Simmons & Daisy (Labrador Retriever)
Carolyn Fuhuer & Chance (Golden Retriever)
Carolyn Fuhuer & Tina (Golden Retriever)
Bobbi Furchak & Sailor (Field Spaniel)

Shirley Robertson & Hubbell (Poodle)

VST
Karen Shoemaker & Kasey (Border Collie)
Sally Fineburg & Hudzon) (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Pia Paulson & Ziggy (Lakeland Terrier)
Pam Johnson & Salty (Labrador Retriever)
Teryl Lebkuecher & Leanne (Cardigan Welsh Corgi)

CT
Karen Shoemaker & Kasey (Border Collie)
Sally Fineburg & Hudzon) (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Pia Paulson & Ziggy (Lakeland Terrier)
Teryl Lebkuecher & Leanne (Cardigan Welsh Corgi)

Canadian TD
Karen Schwager & Cruiser (English Cocker Spaniel)

Canadian UTDX
Pat Solkshinitz & Garmin (Weimaraner)

Canadian TCh
Pat Solkshinitz & Garmin (Weimaraner)

 

2012

Titles earned by Component Training Graduates in 2012

TD
Paula Cingota & Macy (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota & Blue (Rottweiler)
Deb Eldredge & Babe (Belgian Tervuren)
Rachel Richards and Maxi (Papillon)
Maura Hogan & Abby (Terv)
Moe Foley & Chuck (Terv)
Elinor Learner & Mocha (GSD)
Debbie Keith & Fly (Malinois)
Deb Eldredge & Doc (Terv)

TDX
Paula Cingota & P-Nut (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota & Sully (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota & Eban (Rottweiler)
Paula Cingota & Brink (Rottweiler)
Fran Wallo & Pixie (Pembroke Weksh Corgi)
Jim Simmonds & Reese (Labrador Retriever)
Eric Lawson & Charlie (Bloodhound)
Elsie Vickery & Sophie (West Highland White Terrier)

VST
Deb Eldredge & Hokey (VST2) (Belgian Tervuren)
Bev Olsen & Cash (Labrador Retriever)
Paula Cingota & Eban (Rottweiler)
Diane Diettrich & Timber (Beagle)
Mike Roehrs & Rosebud (Field Spaniel)
Patty Harpster & Brisco (GSD)
Brenda Finnicum & Mace (Rottweiler)
Rose Mary Laubach & Hope (Golden)
Sharon Bauer & Joker (Bouvier)

CT
Bev Olsen & Cash (Labrador Retriever)
Paula Cingota & Eban (Rottweiler)
Diane Diettrich & Timber (Beagle)
Mike Roehrs & Rosebud (Field Spaniel)
Patty Harpster & Brisco (GSD)
Brenda Finnicum & Mace (Rottweiler)
Rose Mary Laubach & Hope (Golden)
Sharon Bauer & Joker (Bouvier)

TD (Canada)
Rachel Richards and Maxi (Papillon)
Pat Solkshinitz & EL (Weimaraner)

TDX (Canada)
Pat Solkshinitz & Garmin (Weimaraner)
Emily McDermott & Twisby (Eng Cocker)

UTD (Canada)
Pat Solkshinitz & Garmin (UTD2) (Weimaraner)
Pat Solkshinitz & Knot (Golden Retriever)




Titles earned by Component Training Graduates in 2011

TD
Sarah Alling & Scarlet (Bouvier)
Cindy Beard & Ziva (Golden Retriever)
Nancy Boyer & Nadia (Rottweiler)
Rosemary Burtch & Ty (German Shepherd)
Carolee Douglass & Cash (Cocker Spaniel)
Jan Estes & Callie (Chesapeake Bay Retriever)
Jody Fraser & Indy (Dalmatian)
Gabi Golec & Zepher (GSD)
Bobbi Furchak & Sailor (Field Spaniel)
Robin Gruenwald & Gene (Otterhound)
Mary Ann Hall & Pansy (Weimaranar)
Emily McDermott & Twisby (Eng Cocker)
Cookie Nee & Son-Nee (Westie)
Shirley Robertson & Hubbell (Poodle)

TDX Lynn Bettinger & Duff (Cocker Spaniel)
Carolee Douglas & Connor (Cocker Spaniel) [ASCOB]
Brenda Finnicum & Mace (Rottweiler)
Moe Foley & Rock (Belgian Tervuren)
Jody Fraser & Nicky (Dalmatian)
Sally Fineburg & Simon (Std Poodle)
Sally Finberg & Hudzon (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
Robin Gruenwald & CJ (Otterhound)
Patty Harpstere & Brisco (GSD)
Emily McDermott & Twisby (Eng Cocker)
Linda McSherry & Lucy (Dalmatian)
Linda McSherry & Violet (Dalmatian)
Bev Olsen & Cash (Labrador Retriever)
Margaret Simek & Roxi (Chesapeak Bay Retriever)

VST
Sue Cousart & Sadie (English Cocker Spaniel)
Chuck DiIorio & Castle (Golden Retriever)
Carolee Douglas & Connor (Cocker Spaniel) [ASCOB]
Jan Estes & Jasper (Chesapeake Bay Retriever)
Robin Gruenwald & Batman (Otterhound)
Carolyn Fuhrer & Digitty (Golden Retriever)
Linda McSherry & Mauve (Dalmatian)
Karen Schwager & Hemi (English Cocker Spaniel)
Margaret Simek & Roxi (Chesapeak Bay Retriever)

CT
Sue Cousart & Sadie (English Cocker Spaniel)
Chuck DiIorio & Castle (Golden Retriever)
Carolee Douglas & Connor (Cocker Spaniel) [ASCOB]
Jan Estes & Jasper (Chesapeak Bay Retriever)
Robin Gruenwald & Batman (Otterhound)
Carolyn Fuhrer & Digitty (Golden Retriever)
Linda McSherry & Mauve (Dalmatian)
Karen Schwager & Hemi (English Cocker Spaniel)
Margaret Simek & Roxi (Chesapeak Bay Retriever)

In Canada

TD Emily McDermott & Twisby (Eng Cocker)
Shirley Robertson & Hubbell (Poodle)
Pat Solkshinitz & Garmin (Weimaranar)
Pat Solkshinitz & Knot (Golden Retriever)

TDX Shirley Robertson & Hubbell (Poodle)
Karen Schwager & Shadow (Eng Cocker)

UTD Shirley Robertson & Hubbell (Poodle)

TCh Karen Schwager & Shadow (Eng Cocker)






Titles earned by Component Training Graduates in 2010

TD
Jo Ashburn & Brodie (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Julia Clough & Shanty (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Kim Cook & Savana (Bullmastiff)
Carolee Douglas & Chloe (Cocker Spaniel)
Jody Fraser & Nicky (Dalmatian)
Robin Gruenwald & Batty (Otterhound)
Judy Herman & Bryan (Golden Retriever)
Sharon Jolly & Cash (Cocker Spaniel)
Kim Kearfott & Jay (Border Collie)
Joan Luckhardt & Bryan (Golden Retriever)
Nancy Boyer-Parchment & Emma (Rottweiler)
Gretchen Stephenson & Avi (Weimaraner)

TDX
Sharon Bauer & Joker (Bouvier)
Deb Eldredge & Hokey (Belgian Tervuren)
Michele Gillette & Henry (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Robin Gruenwald & Batty (Otterhound)
Kim Kearfott & Sallie (Basset Hound)
Karen Schwager & Hemi (English Cocker)

VST
Julia Clough & Shanty (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Carolee Douglass & Conner (Cocker Spaniel) [ASCOB]
Deb Eldredge & Hokey (Belgian Tervuren)
Carolyn Fuhrer & Skeeter (Golden Retriever)
Michele Gillette & Henry (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Deborah Granquist & Ellie (Labrador Retriever)
Robin Gruenwald & Sugar (Otterhound)
Lisa Heffner & Whisper (Bullmastiff)
Tony Hinton & Katie (Golden Retriever)
Maura Hogan & Boo (Belgian Tervuren)
Suzette Jett & Cool (Weimaranar)
Sharon Jolly & Jiggs (English Springer Spaniel)
Sara Pruyne & Cory (Dalmatian)
Peter Rich & Ellie (English Cocker Spaniel)
Mike Roehrs & Tilley (Field Spaniel)
Rene Woodworth & Cade (Border Collie)

CT
Deb Eldredge & Hokey (Belgian Tervuren)
Carolyn Fuher & Skeeter (Golden Retriever)
Michele Gillette & Henry (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Deborah Granquist & Ellie (Labrador Retriever)
Robin Gruenwald & Sugar (Otterhound)
Maura Hogan & Boo (Belgian Tervuren)
Suzette Jett & Cool (Weimaranar)
Sharon Jolly & Jiggs (English Springer Spaniel)
Sara Pruyne & Cory (Dalmatian)
Peter Rich & Ellie (English Cocker Spaniel)
Mike Roehrs & Tilley (Field Spaniel)
Rene Woodworth & Cade (Border Collie)

UTD
Shirley Roberson & Carlos (Std Poodle)

UTDX
Pat Solkshinitz & Hanna (Weimaranar)

TCh
Pat Solkshinitz & Hanna (Weimaranar)





Titles earned by Component Training Graduates in 2009

TD
Carolee Douglas & Charo (Cocker Spaniel)
Carolee Douglas & Connor (Cocker Spaniel)
Jan Estes & Ripple (Chesapeak Bay Retriever)
Linda Garrett & Stormie (Weimaranar)
Suzanne Honeyman & Rocky (Weimaranar)
Jane McLaughlin & Wicca (Westie)

TDX
Carolee Douglas & Megan (Cocker Spaniel)
Carolee Douglas & Robie (Cocker Spaniel)
Jan Estes & Jasper (Chesapeak Bay Retriever)
June Johnson & Saddle (Pointer)
Sharon Jolly & Kizzy (Cocker Spaniel)
Sharon Jolly & Sterling (Cocker Spaniel)
Gabi Golec and Gesa (GSD)
Debbie Maheu & Parker (English Springer Spaniel)
Shirley Robertson & Compay (Std Poodle)
Pat Solkshinitz & Daniel (GSD)

VST
Deb Eldredge & Dani (Belgian Tervuren)
Kate Eldredge & Flash (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Moe Foley & Gibbs (Belgian Tervuren)
Michele Gillette & Truffels (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Andrea Kyllarova & Jakki (Golden Retriever)
Sara Pruyne & Carina (Dalmatian)
Peter Rich & Penny (English Cocker Spaniel)
Shirley Robertson & Compay (Std Poodle)
Karen Schwager & Shadow (Eng Cocker Spaniel)
Denise Whitfield & Dash (Golden Retriever)

CT
Deb Eldredge & Dani (Belgian Tervuren)
Kate Eldredge & Flash (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Moe Foley & Gibbs (Belgian Tervuren)
Michele Gillette & Truffels (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Andrea Kyllarova & Jakki (Golden Retriever)
Sara Pruyne & Carina (Dalmatian)
Peter Rich & Penny (English Cocker Spaniel)
Shirley Robertson & Compay (Std Poodle)
Karen Schwager & Shadow (Eng Cocker Spaniel)
Denise Whitfield & Dash (Golden Retriever)






Titles earned by Component Training Graduates in 2008

TD
Linda Arce & Becky (GSD)
Karen Brion & Walker (PBGV)
Diane Dittrich & Timber (Beagle)
Sue Fockner & Potter (Dalmatian)
Michele Gillette & Henry (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Lisa Heffner & Whisper (Bullmastiff)
June Johnson and Reah (Pointer)
Andrea Kyllarova & Flip (Golden Retriever)
Shirley Laflamme & Bliss (Bullmastiff)
Sue Lynn Morton & Turner (Newfoundland)
Patt Nance & Olive (Dachshund)
Helen Sanderford & Jada (Weimaraner)
Karen Schwager & Hemi (English Cocker)
Liz Wade & Berlin (GSD)

TDX
Linda Arce & Becky (GSD)
Deb Eldredge & Dani (Belg Tervuren)
Kate Eldredge & Flash (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
Moe Foley & Gibbs (Belg Tervuren)
Pat Solkshinitz & Hanna (Weimaraner)
Gretchen Stephenson & Obie (Weimaraner)

VST
Louisa Arendt & Ben (ESS)
Gabi Golec & Rommell (GSD)
Lisa Heffner & Zoom (Bullmastiff)
Gretchen Stephenson & Obie (Weimaraner)
Ruth Vaughan & Truman (Weimaraner)

CT
Louisa Arendt & Ben (ESS)
Gabi Golec & Rommell (GSD)
Lisa Heffner & Zoom (Bullmastiff)
Gretchen Stephenson & Obie (Weimaraner)
Ruth Vaughan & Truman (Weimaraner)

We Build Champion Trackers ... One Dog & Handler At A Time!

© Copyright 2018 - Component Training LLC, All Rights Reserved